Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Yellow Brick Road website, yellowbrickroad.com.au.

Yellow Brick Road is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Yellow Brick Road is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Yellow Brick Road customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Yellow Brick Road takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Yellow Brick Road reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Yellow Brick Road reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Yellow Brick Road welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 03 9388 8115

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Yellow Brick Road,
PO Box 202,
North Carlton, VIC 3054,
AU

E-mail: [email protected]

Comments

December 7, 2021
0

sex games ps4 https://cybersexgames.net/

December 10, 2021
0

firekeepers online casino michigan https://casinoonlinek.com/

December 11, 2021
0

online pa casino https://onlinecasinoad.com/

December 12, 2021
0

riversweeps online casino app https://casinogamesmachines.com/

December 13, 2021
0

draftkings online casino https://conline-casinos-hub.com/

December 13, 2021
0

online casino colorado https://onlinecasinos4me.com/

casino online uk https://online2casino.com/

December 13, 2021
0

best online casino https://casinoonlinet.com/

December 14, 2021
0

online casino hosting sanjeev beemidi https://casinosonlinex.com/

December 14, 2021
0

keto cream cheese frosting https://ketogenicdiets.net/

December 14, 2021
0

are peas keto https://ketogendiet.net/

December 15, 2021
0

keto chocolate https://ketogenicdietinfo.com/

December 15, 2021
0

slimfast keto https://ketogendiets.com/

writing a narrative essay about yourself https://anenglishessay.com/

December 16, 2021
0

write a comparison essay https://topessayswriter.com/

December 16, 2021
0

essay writing services australia https://yoursuperessay.com/

December 17, 2021
0

writing an introduction to an essay https://howtowriteessaytips.com/

December 17, 2021
0

persuasive essay writing https://checkyouressay.com/

December 17, 2021
0

gay speed dating boston ma https://gayprideusa.com/

December 17, 2021
0

gay teen dating forum bdsm https://gayfade.com/

December 17, 2021
0

gay dating quotes https://gaysugardaddydatingsites.com/

December 19, 2021
0

critical thinking questions for college students https://criticalthinkingbasics.com/

critical thinking questions for adults https://criticalthinkinginstitute.com/

December 19, 2021
0

scientific thinking vs critical thinking https://criticalthinking2020.net/

critical thinking questions examples https://uncriticalthinking.com/

December 20, 2021
0

write my essay free https://choosevpn.net/

December 20, 2021
0

essay typer unblocked https://topvpndeals.net/

December 20, 2021
0

double spaced essay example https://tjvpn.net/

December 20, 2021
0

mla citation in essay https://thebestvpnpro.com/

December 20, 2021
0

the college essay guy https://vpn4home.com/

December 20, 2021
0

write my essay free https://vpnshroud.com/

how to cite in an essay https://vpnsrank.com/

December 20, 2021
0

informative essay https://vpn4torrents.com/

December 20, 2021
0

how to write the conclusion of an essay https://windowsvpns.com/

December 31, 2021
0

2signing

January 2, 2022
0

gay dating hole https://gaypridee.com

January 2, 2022
0

gay dating 70 https://gay-buddies.com

facebook gay dating group https://gayprideusa.com

January 2, 2022
0

free gay dating apps https://speedgaydate.com

January 2, 2022
0

popular gay dating apps for android https://gayfade.com

feminen gay dating sites https://gaysugardaddydatingsites.com

January 14, 2022
0

ierracial gay chat rooms https://bjsgaychatroom.info/

best gay dating sites https://gaypridee.com/

January 14, 2022
0

chat gay grstis https://gaytgpost.com/

January 14, 2022
0

cleveland gay chat line numbers https://gay-buddies.com/

hiv negative dating an hiv positive gay man https://speedgaydate.com/

Comments are closed.